Skip to Main Content

Graduation & Retention

Following are the retention and graduation rates for the The Manning School of Business.

ONE YEAR RETENTION RATES
Semester1st Term, Full Time Business AdministrationUndeclared Business
Fall 201586.6%82.9%
Fall 201684.8%78.2%
Fall 201781.5%79.6%
Fall 201878.1%72.6%
Fall 201979.2%75.3%

GRADUATION RATES
First-time, full-time freshmen
Starting Semester4-year Graduation Rate6-year Graduation Rate
Fall 201234.7%57.8%
Fall 201348.4%65.3%
Fall 201443.0%64.2%
Fall 201550.7%
Fall 201649.1%

DEGREE AWARDS
Degree TypeAcademic Year (AY)
AY 2014-15AY 2015-16AY 2016-17AY 2017-18AY 2019-20
Associate in Business Administration54465
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration - Online2822354641
Accounting6552555647
Entrepreneurship2219291935
Finance131131141166190
International Business1729334360
Management160167154186233
Management Information Systems3840545771
Marketing110109149198189
Supply Chain & Operations Management1314171838
Master's
Accounting3325222829
Business Analytics---624
Entrepreneurship101112116
Finance--71419
MBA - General124123129146152
MBA - Accounting Option1417171611
MBA - Business Analytics Option---15
MBA - Entrepreneurship Option---12
MBA - Finance Option4141293124
MBA - Healthcare Option---03
MBA - International Business Option1-81228
MBA - Management Info Systems Option1822173019
MBA - Managerial Leadership Option--91828
MBA - Marketing Option-810830

CPA EXAM RESULTS, FIRST-TIME TESTING
CPA Exam YearNumber of CandidatesNumber of Sections TakenPercent of Sections Passed
2015549453.2%
20165710553.3%
20174611158.6%
2018529158.2%
2019487850.0%