Skip to Main Content

SPACE HAUC Team

THE TEAM

Systems Team

Sean-Freeman 

Sean Freeman
Student Project Manager

Sanjeev-Mehta

Sanjeev Mehta
Systems Engineer

Sunip-Mukherjee

Sunip Mukherjee
Software Systems Engineer

Nicholas-Sacco

Nicholas Sacco
Software Systems Engineer

Subsystem Teams

Attitude Control Systems
Team Lead: Dylan Bennett, Shanice Kelly, Janalvin Arbiol 

Command and Data Handling
Team Lead: Nicholas Sacco
Engineers:

Communications
Team Lead: Sanjeev Mehta
Engineers:

Ground Station
Team Lead: Matt Clancy
Engineers: Alexander "Matt" Barr, Mohammad, Harris Warraich

Power
Team Lead: Sunip Mukherjee
Engineers: Florense Sosho, Roarke Myers

Structures
Team Lead: Sean Freeman
Engineers: Sanjeev Mehta

Thermal
Team Lead: Matthew Barr
Engineers:


Team(s)MajorNameGraduating ClassYear
Attitude Control SystemMechanical EngineeringMitchell Ryan2022 MaySophomore
Attitude Control SystemPhysics, MathAndrew Burns2021 MayJunior
Attitude Control SystemElectrical EngineeringEric Webb2021 MaySophomore
Attitude Control SystemPhysicsRobert Pierzynski2021 MayJunior
Attitude Control SystemComputer EngineeringJayson Hernandez2020 MayJunior
Attitude Control SystemComputer EngineeringRoarke Myers2020 MaySenior
Attitude Control SystemPhysicsJessica Kreinsen2021 MayJunior
Attitude Control SystemPhysicsKevin Sargent2018 MayAlumni
Beam Steering TeamMathJake Hogan2018 DecemberAlumni
Beam Steering TeamPhysicsAlyre Blazon-Brown2020 MaySenior
Beam Steering TeamMathAndrew Magee2020 MaySenior
Beam Steering TeamPhysicsMikhaela Gillman2020 MaySenior
Beam Steering TeamPhysicsJeffrey Laster2019 MayAlumni
Beam Steering Team and Power SubsystemPhysicsSarah Underwood2019 MayAlumni
Communications SubsystemElectrical EngineeringAbdelai Mazouz2019 MayAlumni
Communications SubsystemElectrical EngineeringAlexandra Akinyemi2019 MayAlumni
Communications SubsystemElectrical EngineeringHicham Ouadoudi2019 AugustSenior
Communications SubsystemElectrical EngineeringJonathon Wamala2019 MayAlumni
Communications SubsystemElectrical EngineeringMarci Foley2019 MayAlumni
Attitude Control SystemPhysicsSamuel Ashton2018 MayAlumni
Command and Data HandlingComputer ScienceFlorens Shosho2020 MaySenior
Command and Data HandlingComputer ScienceKody Thach2019 DecemberSenior
Command and Data HandlingComputer ScienceSean Cummings2019 MayAlumni
Command and Data HandlingComputer EngineeringThomas Tawadros2020 MaySenior
Command and Data HandlingComputer ScienceJacob Hempel2019 DecemberSenior
Command and Data HandlingComputer ScienceJoshua Hassler2018 DecemberAlumni
Command and Data HandlingComputer Engineering, Computer ScienceDavid Baymann2019 DecemberSenior
Communications SubsystemElectrical EngineeringBayarjargal Batjargal2019 MayAlumni
Communications SubsystemElectrical EngineeringVenkatesh Manikantan2019 MayAlumni
Communications Subsystem, Beam Steering, Structural Subsystem, Systems ManagementElectrical EngineeringSanjeev Mehta2018 AugustAlumni
Communications SubsystemElectrical EngineeringGavin Vincent2019 MayAlumni
Ground StationMechanical EngineeringMohammad Harris Warraich2020 DecemberSenior
Ground StationMechanical EngineeringMatthew Barr2021 MayJunior
Ground StationMechanical EngineeringMatthew Clancy2020 MaySenior
Power SubsystemElectrical EngineeringDylan Lovelace2020 MaySophomore
Power SubsystemElectrical EngineeringThank Hoang2018 DecemberAlumni
Power SubsystemElectrical EngineeringDivyanshu Verma2019 AugustSenior
Power SubsystemElectrical EngineeringLiam Etsy2020 MaySenior
Structural SubsystemCivil EngineeringCameron Hannabury2021 MayJunior
Structural SubsystemMechanical EngineeringKyle Hamblett2021 MayJunior
Systems Management, Beam Steering, Communications Subsystem,Command and Data handlingComputer Science, Physics, MathSimthyrearch Dy2019 MayAlumni
Systems Management, Command and Data HandlingComputer EngineeringNicholas Sacco2019 MayAlumni
Systems Management, Structural SubsystemMechanical EngineeringSean Freeman2020 MaySenior
Systems Management, Thermal SubsystemMechanical EngineeringLiono Kou2020 MaySenior
Systems Management, Communication SubsystemElectrical EngineeringAlexander Casperson2018 MayAlumni
Systems Management, Structural SubsystemMechanical EngineeringTimothy Barret2019 MayAlumni
Systems Management, Thermal SubsystemMechanical EngineeringEric Carey2018 MayAlumni
Thermal SubsystemMechanical EngineeringDhiren Rathod2019 MayAlumni
Thermal SubsystemMechanical EngineeringJared Mendes2019 MayAlumni
Thermal SubsystemMechanical EngineeringAnia Burgess2020 MaySenior
Thermal SubsystemMechanical EngineeringTyler Reiss2018 MayAlumni
Thermal SubsystemChemical EngineeringFilip Jackawski2020 MaySenior
Thermal SubsystemMechanical EngineeringJacob Duquette2021 MaySenior

Former members

  • Becky Campelli
  • Silverio Johnson
  • Dan Borcoche
  • Will Chambers
  • Alex Light
  • Will Mann
  • Stephen Kender
  • Nicholas Deane
  • Sanjeev Mehta
  • Nicholas Christo
  • David Paluzzi
  • Liam Murphy
  • Adam Clancy
  • David Donahue
  • George Le
  • Sohit Pal
  • Rebecca Campelli
  • Michael Zurawski
  • Jacob Hulme            
  • Justin DePlacido
  • William Taylor
  • Connor Summers
  • Darrien Glasser
  • Matthew Dolan
  • Shyam Sheth
  • Patrick Donegan
  • Connor McGrory
  • Yusuf Yildiz
  • Silverio Johnson
  • Charles Barbon
  • Jake Maguy
  • Alec GolasGreg Best
  • Aaron Brier- ACSSean Cummings-CDH
  • Dat Le