Skip to Main Content

Resource Center Schedule

Resource Center Schedule by Day & Time

Spring 2020 Schedule

Tutoring for Spring 2020 will begin on Monday, January 27, 2020.

To see the Resource Center day and time by subject please click on the appropriate tabs below.

The Resource Center schedule by subject can be found below the day and time schedule.

TimeTutors
9-10 a.m.
10-11 a.m.
  • Allison (A&P, Nursing Assessment, Intro to Nursing Practice) at 10:30 a.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro) at 10:30 a.m. 
11 a.m. - Noon
  • Allison (A&P, Nursing Assessment, Intro to Nursing Practice)
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Shania (EP, Kinesiology, A&P, Foundations of S&C)
Noon - 1 p.m.
  • Allison (A&P, Nursing Assessment, Intro to Nursing Practice)
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Darshana (Phy Chem, Org)
  • Shania (EP, Kinesiology, A&P, Foundations of S&C) to 12:15 p.m.
1-2 p.m.
  • Allison (A&P, Nursing Assessment, Intro to Nursing Practice) to 1:30 p.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Darshana (Phy Chem, Org) to 1:30 p.m.
2-3 p.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)  to 2:30 p.m.
  • Hana (A&P)
3-4 p.m.
  • Allison (A&P, Nursing Assessment, Intro to Nursing Practice) at 3:30 p.m.
  • Hana (A&P)
4-5 p.m.
  • Allison (A&P, Nursing Assessment, Intro to Nursing Practice)
TimeTutors
9-10 a.m.
  • Allison (A&P, Nursing Assessment, Intro to Nursing Practice) at 9:30 a.m.
10-11 a.m.
  • Allison (A&P, Nursing Assessment, Intro to Nursing Practice)
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Darshana (Phy Chem, Org)
11 a.m.-Noon
  • Allison (A&P, Nursing Assessment, Intro to Nursing Practice)
  • Shania (Exercise Physiology, Kinesiology)
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Julia (Foundations of S&C) at 11:30 a.m.
Noon-1 p.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Julia (Foundations of S&C)
1-2 p.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Julia (Foundations of S&C) to 1:30 p.m.
2-3 p.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Shania (EP, Kinesiology, A&P, Foundations of S&C)
3-4 p.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Shania (EP, Kinesiology, A&P, Foundations of S&C) to 3:30 p.m.
4-5 p.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
TimeTutors
9-10 a.m.
10-11 a.m.
  • Darshana (Phy Chem, Org)
11 a.m. - Noon
  • Darshana (Phy Chem, Org)
Noon - 1 p.m.
  • Darshana (Phy Chem, Org) to 12:30 p.m.
  • Lindsay (Micro)
1-2 p.m.
  • Lindsay (Micro)
2-3 p.m.
3-4 p.m.
4-5 p.m.
  • Shania (EP, Kinesiology, A&P, Foundations of S&C) to 3:30 p.m.
TimeTutors
9-10 a.m.
  • Allison (A&P, Nursing Assessment, Intro to Nursing Practice)
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
10-11 a.m.
  • Allison (A&P, Nursing Assessment, Intro to Nursing Practice)
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Darshana (Phy Chem, Org)
11 a.m. - Noon
  • Allison (A&P, Nursing Assessment, Intro to Nursing Practice) to 11:30 a.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology) to 11:30 a.m.
  • Shania (EP, Kinesiology, A&P, Foundations of S&C)
Noon - 1 p.m.
  • Julia (Exercise Physiology) at 12:30 p.m.
  • Shania (EP, Kinesiology, A&P, Foundations of S&C) to 12:15 p.m.
1-2 p.m.
2-3 p.m.
  • Shania (EP, Kinesiology, A&P, Foundations of S&C)
3-4 p.m.
4-5 p.m.
TimeTutors
9-10 a.m.
10-11 a.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology) at 10:30 a.m.
11 a.m. - Noon
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
Noon - 1 p.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Apisak (Phy Chem) at 12:15 p.m.
1-2 p.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Apisak (Phy Chem)
2-3 p.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
  • Apisak (Phy Chem) to 2:15 p.m.
3-4 p.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)
4-5 p.m.
  • Luke (A&P, Micro, Pathophysiology)

Course Guide:

  • Anatomy and Physiology - A&P
  • Microbiology - Micro
  • Physiological Chemistry - Phy Chem
  • Organic Structures and Reactions - Org
  • Exercise Physiology - EP
  • Foundations of Strength and Conditioning - Foundations of S&C

Resource Center Schedule by Subject

To see the Resource Center schedule by subject please click on the appropriate tabs below.

  • Monday 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Tuesday 9:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Thursday 9 a.m. - 12:15 p.m., 2 - 3:30 p.m.
  • Friday 10:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Monday 10:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m., 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Thursday 9 - 11:30 a.m. 
  • Friday 10:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Monday 10:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m., 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Wednesday Noon - 2 p.m.
  • Thursday 9 - 11:30 a.m. 
  • Friday 10:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Monday: noon - 12:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday: 10 - 11 a.m.
  • Wednesday: 10 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
  • Thursday: 10 - 11 a.m.
  • Friday: 12:15 - 2:15 p.m.
  • Monday: noon - 12:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday: 10 - 11 a.m.
  • Wednesday: 10 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
  • Thursday: 10 - 11 a.m.

For additional help with Organic Structures and Reactions please contact Diane Nocco by email: Diane_Nocco@uml.edu.

  • Monday 10:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m., 3:30 - 5 p.m.
  • Tuesday 9:30 a.m. - Noon 
  • Thursday 9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
  • Monday 10:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m., 3:30 - 5 p.m.
  • Tuesday 9:30 a.m. - Noon 
  • Thursday 9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
  • Monday 11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
  • Tuesday 2 - 3:30 p.m.
  • Thursday 11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m., 2 - 3:30 p.m.

Additional Tutoring

Looking for additional tutoring, or other classes?

Check the Centers for Learning and Academic Support Services (CLASS) tutoring schedule. A broader range of classes and multiple tutor locations are available.