Skip to Main Content

Enrollment & Degree Numbers

Francis College of Engineering Enrollment & Graduation Numbers

Bachelor of Science, Engineering
(B.S.E.) Program
Year / Enrollment
2015 Fall2016 Fall2017 Fall2018 Fall2019 Fall2020 Fall
Biomedical Engineering-3990156244257
Chemical Engineering360391390358327259
Chemical Engineering: Nuclear Engineering Option536263705658
Civil Engineering334333374380369317
Computer Engineering218294341326330299
Electrical Engineering446476460453478452
Environmental Engineering---204344
Mechanical Engineering781836834853900908
Plastics Engineering236259258217189165
Undeclared Engineering798313316012981
B.S.E. Totals2,5072,7732,9432,9933,0652840

Engineering Technology

Associate degree in Engineering Technology
(A.E.T.) Program
Year / Enrollment
2014 Fall2015 Fall2016 Fall2017 Fall2018 Fall2019 Fall
Civil Engineering Technology110000
Electronic Engineering Technology141213141516
Mechanical Engineering Technology202327252220
Bachelor Degree in Engineering Technology
(B.E.T.) Program
Electronic Engineering Technology494537303840
Mechanical Engineering Technology858480716358
Engineering Technology Totals169165157140138134
Bachelor of Science, Engineering
(B.S.E.) Program
Year / Degrees Granted
2014-20152015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-2020
Biomedical Engineering----131
Chemical Engineering444956757976
Chemical Engineering: Nuclear Engineering Option7646117
Civil Engineering657664769788
Computer Engineering182138464149
Electrical Engineering681019410997106
Mechanical Engineering136124149175198199
Plastics Engineering193357486150
B.S.E. Totals357410462535585606

Engineering Technology

Associate degree in Engineering Technology
(A.E.T.) Program
Year / Degrees Granted
2012-20132013-20142014-20152015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-2020
Civil Engineering Technology0010000
Electronic Engineering Technology411322112
Mechanical Engineering Technology75435254
Bachelor Degree in Engineering Technology
(B.E.T.) Program
Electronic Engineering Technology45745026
Mechanical Engineering Technology1079101314198
Engineering Technology Totals25282419251727