Skip to Main Content

Enrollment & Degree Numbers

Francis College of Engineering Enrollment & Graduation Numbers

Bachelor of Science, Engineering
(B.S.E.) Program
Year / Enrollment
2013 Fall2014 Fall2015 Fall2016 Fall2017 Fall2018 Fall2019 Fall
Biomedical Engineering---3990156244
Chemical Engineering291328360391390358327
Chemical Engineering: Nuclear Engineering Option41535362637056
Civil Engineering302318334333374380369
Computer Engineering166176218294341326330
Electrical Engineering363406446476460453478
Environmental Engineering-----2043
Mechanical Engineering653721781836834853900
Plastics Engineering165196236259258217189
Undeclared Engineering91947983133160129
B.S.E. Totals2,0722,2922,5072,7732,9432,9933,065

Engineering Technology

Associate degree in Engineering Technology
(A.E.T.) Program
Year / Enrollment
2013 Fall2014 Fall2015 Fall2016 Fall2017 Fall2018 Fall2019 Fall
Civil Engineering Technology1110000
Electronic Engineering Technology17141213141516
Mechanical Engineering Technology23202327252220
Bachelor Degree in Engineering Technology
(B.E.T.) Program
Electronic Engineering Technology64494537303840
Mechanical Engineering Technology81858480716358
Engineering Technology Totals186169165157140138134
Bachelor of Science, Engineering
(B.S.E.) Program
Year / Degrees Granted
2012-20132013-20142014-20152015-20162016-20172017-20182018-2019
Biomedical Engineering------1
Chemical Engineering34384449567579
Chemical Engineering: Nuclear Engineering Option86764611
Civil Engineering57566576647697
Computer Engineering21111821384641
Electrical Engineering5176681019410997
Mechanical Engineering84128136124149175198
Plastics Engineering35241933574861
B.S.E. Totals290339357410462535585

Engineering Technology

Associate degree in Engineering Technology
(A.E.T.) Program
Year / Degrees Granted
2012-20132013-20142014-20152015-20162016-20172017-20182018-2019
Civil Engineering Technology0010000
Electronic Engineering Technology41132211
Mechanical Engineering Technology7543525
Bachelor Degree in Engineering Technology
(B.E.T.) Program
Electronic Engineering Technology4574502
Mechanical Engineering Technology107910131419
Engineering Technology Totals25282419251727