UMass Lowell Image

Academic Sustainability Committee

  • Ruairi O'Mahony (co-chair)
  • John Wooding (co-chair)
  • Mark Barron
  • Dhimiter Bello
  • Stephanie Carnazzo
  • Jill Gambon
  • Ingrid Hess
  • Elissa Johnson Green
  • George Joseph
  • James Kohl
  • Christopher Niezrecki
  • Michele Putko
  • Juliette Rooney-Varga
  • Charlotte Ryan
  • Margaret Sobkowicz Kline
  • Shanna Thompson
  • Madeline Typadis Snow

Academic Technology Committee

  • Michael Cipriano (co-chair)
  • Beth Mitchneck (co-chair)
  • Tibor Beke
  • Lori Dembowitz
  • Amit Deokar
  • Brandon Drake
  • Patrick Driscoll
  • Heidi Fantasia
  • Tao Gao
  • Paula Haines
  • Christopher Hansen
  • George Hart
  • Michael Lucas
  • Fred Martin
  • Donna Mellen
  • David Morton
  • Julie Nash
  • Gerry Nelson
  • Mai Nguyen
  • Lisa Panagopoulos
  • April Pattavina
  • Jason Rydberg
  • Michelle Scribner-Maclean
  • James Sherwood
  • Jonathan Silverman
  • Tommaso Tempesti

Curriculum Enhancement Committee

  • Paula Haines (co-chair)
  • Jim Nehring (co-chair)
  • Phillip Beagel
  • Dina Bozicas
  • Johanna Choo
  • Patricia Fontaine
  • Michele Fox
  • Alice Frye
  • Christopher Hansen
  • Matthew Hurwitz
  • James Kohl
  • Nitai Kortua
  • Deirdra Murphy
  • Daphne Naut
  • Anya Peters
  • Khalilah Reddie
  • Michelle Scribner-Maclean/li>
  • Susan Thomson Tripathy
  • David Willils
  • Ekaterina Zagriadskaia

Faculty Honors Committee

  • Beth Mitchneck (co-chair)
  • Richard Serna (co-chair)
  • AJ Angulo
  • Supriya Chakrabarti
  • Robert Forrant
  • Anne Maglia
  • Matthew Nugent
  • Mary Robbins
  • Eric Si
  • Katherine Tucker
  • Vinod Vokkarane
  • Holly Yanco
  • Harry Zhu

Faculty Success Committee

  • Marlowe Miller (co-chair)
  • Beth Mitchneck (co-chair)
  • Lee Ann Alden
  • Linda Barrington
  • Kavitha Chandra
  • Judith Davidson
  • Robert Giles
  • Edward Hajduk
  • Elizabeth Herbin-Triant
  • Ingrid Hess
  • Andrew Hostetler
  • Anne Maglia
  • Ashwin Mehta
  • Donna Mellen
  • Luvai Motiwalla
  • Kristin Palladino
  • Mary Robbins
  • Marina Ruths
  • Jenna Vinson
  • Lori Weeden
  • Alan Williams

Graduate Education & Professional Studies Committee

  • Luis Falcon (co-chair)
  • Matt Gage (co-chair)
  • Shahram Haydari (co-chair)
  • Alkim Akyurtlu
  • Sandhya Balasubramanian
  • Sandra Guy-VanAmburgh
  • Margaret Knight
  • Leticia Porter
  • David Ryan
  • Deborah White
  • Jenifer Whitten-Woodring
  • Michaela Wyman-Colombo
  • Fang Zhang

Student Success Committee

  • Nicole Champagne (co-chair)
  • Kerry Donohoe (co-chair)
  • Larry Siegel (co-chair)
  • Julie Alig
  • Stephanie Block
  • Doreen Bray
  • Peter Casey
  • Pauline Christakis
  • Chris Corrente
  • Greg Denon
  • Andre DiFilippo
  • Elizabeth Donaghey
  • Suzanne Dulude-Potter
  • Brenda Evans
  • Deb Finch
  • Justin Gerstenfield
  • Karen Humphrey-Johnson
  • Matthew Hurwitz
  • Kerri Johnston
  • Erin Keene-Crouse
  • Jennifer Keene-Crouse
  • Elaine Keough
  • Sue Kim
  • James Kohl
  • Tara Krch
  • Pauline Ladebauche
  • Christine Lewis-Horton
  • Fred Martin
  • Joel McCarthy-Latimer
  • John McKenna
  • Joyce McLaughlin
  • Karen Devereaux Melillo
  • Julie Nash
  • Mai Nguyen
  • Vilma Okey-Ewurum
  • Anya Peters
  • Shontae Praileau
  • Brett Pugh
  • Alison Quant Westgate
  • Khalilah Reddie
  • Paulette Renault-Caragianes
  • Sheila Riley Callahan
  • Sarah Rine
  • Reaksmey Roeung-Meas
  • Joy Schmelzer
  • John Ting
  • Kerry Willard-Bray
  • Leslie Wong