Skip to Main Content

Pillar I Subcommittees

Academic Sustainability Committee

  • Rich Lemoine (co-chair)
  • John Wooding (co-chair)
  • Edward Brennen
  • Andre DeFillippo
  • Alec Golas
  • Ingrid Hess
  • Mark Hines
  • Elissa Johnson Green
  • George Joseph
  • James Kohl
  • Christopher Niezrecki
  • Ruairi O'Mahony
  • Paul¬†Piraino
  • Michele Putko
  • Charlotte Ryan
  • Margaret Sobkowicz Kline
  • Shanna Thompson
  • Joel Ticknner
  • Madeline Typadis Snow

Academic Technology Committee

  • Michael Cipriano (co-chair)
  • Beth Mitchneck (co-chair)
  • Tibor Beke
  • Lori Dembowitz
  • Heidi Fantasia
  • Tao Gao
  • Paula Haines
  • Christopher Hansen
  • George Hart
  • Catherine Kendrick
  • Michael Lucas
  • Donna Mellen
  • Donna Mullin
  • Deirdra Murphy
  • Julie Nash
  • Mai Nguyen
  • Lisa Panagopoulos
  • April Pattavina
  • Juliette Rooney-Varga
  • Jason Rydberg
  • Michelle Scribner-Maclean
  • James Sherwood
  • Jonathan Silverman
  • William Suppa
  • Tommaso Tempesti
  • Randy Tyndall
  • Matthew McGill Wishart

Curriculum Enhancement Committee

  • Paula Haines (co-chair)
  • Jim Nehring (co-chair)
  • Phillip Beagel
  • Dina Bozicas
  • Johanna Choo
  • Andre DiFilippo
  • Brianna Dowse
  • Patricia Fontaine
  • Michele Fox
  • Alice Frye
  • Josephine Garfield
  • Christopher Hansen
  • Matthew Hurwitz
  • James Kohl
  • Darren McFadden
  • Deirdra Murphy
  • Khalilah Reddie
  • Michelle Scribner-Maclean/li>
  • Susan Thomson Tripathy
  • David Willils
  • Ekaterina Zagriadskaia

Faculty Honors Committee

  • Supriya Chakrabarti (co-chair)
  • Victoria Denoon (co-chair)
  • Beth Mitchneck (co-chair)
  • AJ Angulo
  • John Kaag
  • Matthew Nugent
  • Richard Serna
  • Katherine Tucker
  • Holly Yanco
  • Harry Zhu

Faculty Success Committee

  • Pradeep Kurup (co-chair)
  • Marlowe Miller (co-chair)
  • Beth Mitchneck (co-chair)
  • Lee Ann Alden
  • Linda Barrington
  • Nicole Champagne
  • Kavitha Chandra
  • Judith Davidson
  • Robert Giles
  • Edward Hajduk
  • Elizabeth Herbin-Triant
  • Andrew Hostetler
  • Anne Maglia
  • Ashwin Mehta
  • Donna Mellen
  • Luvai Motiwalla
  • Xiaoxia Newton
  • Kristin Palladino
  • Stephen Pennell
  • Marina Ruths
  • Jenna Vinson
  • Lori Weeden
  • Alan Williams

Financial Wellness Committee

  • Brenda Evans (co-chair)
  • Joyce McLaughlin (co-chair)
  • Steven O'Riordan (co-chair)
  • Cathy Hamilton
  • Claudia Ho
  • Tara Krch
  • Amy Liss
  • Heather Makrez
  • Diane McLaughlin
  • Mai Nguyen
  • Shakil Quayes
  • Sheila Riley Callahan
  • Someris Rivera
  • Christine Robbins
  • Joy Schmelzer
  • Michelle Silveira
  • James Sullivan
  • Diana Walker Moyer
  • Leslie Wong

Graduate Education Committee

  • Matt Gage (co-chair)
  • Scott Latham (co-chair)
  • Alkim Akyurtlu
  • Sandhya Balasubramanian
  • Shahram Haydari
  • Catherine Kendrick
  • Margaret Knight
  • Leticia Porter
  • David Ryan
  • Deborah White
  • Jenifer Whitten-Woodring
  • Michaela Wyman-Colombo

Intercollegiate Athletic Council

  • Todd Avery (chair)
  • Stacy Szczesiul (chair)
  • Frank Talty (chair)
  • Connor Bennett
  • James Canning
  • Peter Casey
  • Nicole Champagne
  • Lisa DeGou
  • Christa Hodapp
  • Kerri Johnston
  • Ralph Jordan
  • Erika Lewis
  • Sandra Niedergall
  • Clara Orlando
  • Ruben Sanca
  • Dana Skinner
  • Jonathan Strunk
  • Lindsey Visvardis

Student Success Committee

  • Nicole Champagne (co-chair)
  • Kerry Donohoe (co-chair)
  • Larry Siegel (co-chair)
  • Kareem AbuZahra
  • Julie Alig
  • Doreen Bray
  • Michele Chadwick
  • Chris Corrente
  • Elizabeth Donaghey
  • Arlee Dulak
  • Justin Gertenfield
  • Jennifer Gorczyca
  • Christa Hodapp
  • Karen Humphrey-Johnson
  • Kerri Johnston
  • Kshitij Karke
  • Jennifer Keene-Crouse
  • Tara Krch
  • Bridget Marshall
  • Joel McCarthy-Latimer
  • John McKenna
  • Stephen Norton
  • Elsie Otero
  • Sheila Riley Callahan
  • Sarah Rine
  • John Ting
  • Carol Towle